Sora Summit is the first conference organized by the Sora Foundation & Sora Ventures. The objective of the conference is to educate, reflect, and develop opportunities for collaboration between leaders and communities in the blockchain industry with an emphasis on Asia's blockchain ecosystem.
09:15 AM - 09:25 AM
Opening Ceremony
Jason Fang(Sora Ventures)
09:30 AM - 10:25 AM
Asia-based Investors, Projects, & Post-Management Service
Jehan Chu (Kenetic Capital)
Tony Gu (Neo Global Capital)
Yuuke Obinata (East Node)
Ryan Kim (Hashed)
Benjamin Rameau (Binance Labs)
10:30 AM - 11:25 AM
Traditional Investors Entering the Decentralized Market
Bonnie Cheung (500 Startups)
Jay Hwang (Foundation X)
Emery Huang (Batu Capital)
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM
Strategies for Community Development
Taylor Gerring (Ex-Ethereum Foundation)
Michael Gu (Boxmining)
Jeffrey Huang (Mithril)
Eric Ma (Coinmarketcap)
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
LUNCH
2:00 PM - 2:20 PM
Alphaslot Disrupting the Gaming Industry
Raymond Chan(Alphaslot)
Joseph Chan(Alphaslot)
Chris Lin(Alphaslot)
2:25 PM - 3:20 PM
Blockchain Enterprise Solutions & Partnerships (In Chinese and English)
Ada Xiao (Juzix)
CY Cheung (PwC)
Darwin Tang (EY)
Adam Stuckert (KPMG China)
3:25 PM - 4:20 PM
Investments, Trends, & Post-Management Services (In Chinese)
Remington Ong (Fenbushi Capital)
Kerry Qu (INB Capital)
Lao Ge (Evolution Capital)
Vanessa Cao (Sora Ventures)
Sisi Yang (H Capital)
4:25 PM - 5:20 PM
Finding Liquidity in a Bearish Market (In Chinese and English)
Jason Lau (Okex)
Hana Zhang (Lbank)
Kenny Shih (Coinsuper)
Johnny Lyu (Kucoin)
Jack Liu (Circle)
5:25 PM - 6:20 PM
General Roles from Marketing and Advisory Firms
Sinhae Lee(Block72)
Melody He (Spartan Group)
John Fiorelli (Kenetic)
Peter Yu (WXY)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
120 MITHRIL DINNER
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
Technology and Industry Trends
David Chaum(Digicash,Mixxchain)
Matthew Liu(Origin Protocol)
David Bailey(BTC Media)
Dr. Stef Savanah(nChain, OBITO)
11:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Investment Strategies, Projects, & Post Management Service
Paul Veradittakit(Pantera Capital)
Steve Lee(BlockTower Capital)
Dovey Wan(Primitive Ventures)
Yida Gao(Divergence Digital Currency Fund)
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
LUNCH
1:30 PM - 2:25 PM
Korean Investments, Trends, & Post-Management Service
Simon Kim(Hashed)
Chae Ho Shin(Blockwater Capital)
Jin Ho Hur(Translink)
Joony Koo(Blockcrafter)
2:30 PM - 3:25 PM
Technology and Industry Trends in Korea
John Oh(GOPAX)
Erica Kang(KryptoSeoul)
Jeff Paik(Deconoomy)
3:30 PM - 4:25 PM
Secondary Market Management
Siy Chen (Trade Terminal)
Satoshi Kobayashi (Smart Contract Japan)
Bo Dong (Altonomy)
Tiantian Kullander (Amber AI)
Wilson Wu (FBG One)
4:30 PM - 5:25 PM
Securities Offering, Regulations & Compliance
Henry Yu(Henry Yu & Associates)
Clarence Guo(Tzedek Law LLC)
Adam Struck(Struck Capital)
Sandra Wu (Origin X Capital)
5:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Building Asia's Leading Blockchain Community
Patrick Dai (Qtum)
5:50 PM - 6:00 PM
Closing Ceremony (In Chinese)
Medium