GLOBAL MINING LEADERS SUMMIT 2019

Chengdu , China

About GLOBAL MINING LEADERS SUMMIT 2019

Global Mining Leaders Summit (a.k.a. MinerSummit), is an exclusive cryptocurrency mining conference hosted in Sichuan, China. We’re bringing together the global leaders who are shaping the crypto mining industry today. Attendance is limited to 300 invited guests. 

Speakers

Pavel Moravec
CO-CEO OF SLUSH POOL
Kevin Shao
CEO OF CANAAN BLOCKCHAIN
WES FULFORD
CEO OF BITFARMS
Alina Yao
HEAD OF OKEX POOL
Marco Streng
CEO OF GENESIS GROUP
Amanda Fabiano
SENIOR PROGRAM MANAGER AT FIDELITY (FCAT)
View More (28)
John Belizaire
CEO OF SOLUNA
Peter Ng
FOUNDER OF JD MINING
Eyal Avramovich
CEO OF MINEBEST
Chris Zhu
CO-FOUNDER OF POOLIN
Nick Hansen
CEO OF LUXOR MINING
Apolline Blandin
CRYPTOCURRENCY AND BLOCKCHAIN LEAD AT CCAF
Christopher Bendiksen
HEAD OF RESEARCH AT COINSHARES
Matt D'Souza
CEO OF BLOCKWARE SOLUTIONS / CEO OF BLOCKCHAIN OPPORTUNITY FUND
Cynthia Wu
SVP AND HEAD OF CUSTODY AT MATRIXPORT

2 ICO

$12 400 000

Alexander Shulgin
VISIONARY, INVESTOR, COMPOSER | FAMILIA.RU
Ilya Bruman
CEO OF MINERY.IO
John Lee Quigley
HEAD OF RESEARCH AT MINERUPDATE
Shize Qin
SENIOR ANALYST (MINING) AT TOKENINSIGHT
Alex Ao
CO-FOUNDER OF INNOSILICON
Mandy Wang
CEO OF ODAILY
Greg Li
HEAD OF APAC AT BITFURY
Jimmy Lindesay
OPERATIONS DIRECTOR OF EMINER
Wolfie Zhao
ASIA EDITOR AT COINDESK
Edward Evenson
DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AT BRAIINS
Kim Jin
CEO OF JD MINING
Rich Rosenblum
CO-FOUNDER OF GSR
Leslie Lamb
PARTNER AT 21 LANDMARK CAPITAL
SJ Oh
VP AT OSL
Xin Song
BD ADVISOR (ASIA) AT GSR
Rufus Wright
CEO OF CRYPTOCAVERNS
Joey Li
CEO OF BITMORY
Glenn Barber
ADVISOR AT FALCONX
Daniel Armitage
CO-FOUNDER OF MINERUPDATE

Agenda

18:00-20:00 Speaker DinnerSpeakers Only
20:00 onwards VIP Pre-NetworkingInvite Only, hosted by OKEx
8:30-9:00 Registration
9:00-9:45 Morning NetworkingCoffee, Tea, and Snacks
9:45-10:00 Opening CeremoniesDaniel Armitage (MinerUpdate)
10:00-10:15 KeynotePeter Ng (JD Mining)
10:20-11:10 Panel: Miner Insights and Research

Moderator: John Lee Quigley (MinerUpdate)

Panelists: Amanda Fabiano (Fidelity FCAT), Apolline Blandin (Cambridge University CCAF), Matt D'Souza (Blockware), Shize Qin (TokenInsight)

11:15-11:30 KeynoteKevin Shao (Canaan)
11:30-12:15 Panel: Mining Pools

Moderator: Edward Evenson (Braiins)

Panelists: Chris Zhu (Poolin), Pavel Moravec (Slush Pool), Nick Hansen (Luxor Mining)

12:15-13:30 LunchFree time. In99 is full of restaurants!
13:45-14:30 Panel: Mining in the East vs West

Moderator: Wolfie (Coindesk)

Panelists: Marco Streng (Genesis Mining), Alina Yao (OKEx Pool), Alex Ao (Innosilicon), Greg Li (Bitfury), Eyal Avramovich (MineBest)

14:35-14:50 KeynoteChris Bendiksen (CoinShares)
14:55-15:40 Panel: What Powers Your Farm?

Moderator: Chris Bendiksen (CoinShares)

Panelists: Wes Fulford (Bitfarms), Ilya Bruman (Minery), John Belizaire (Soluna)

15:45-16:00 KeynoteAnnounced Soon!
16:05-16:45 Panel: The Next Wave of Mining (Chinese)

Moderator: Mandy Wang (Odaily)

Panelists: Kim Jin (JD Mining), Jimmy Lindesay (Eminer), Xin Song (GSR)

16:50-17:05 KeynoteAlexander Shulgin (Gruppa Kompaniy Familia)
17:30-19:30 Networking & DrinksMain Venue
21:00 onwards After PartyHosted by CryptoCaverns and Bitmory
4:00-17:30 PoW PowerHosted by Canaan and Partners
Location: Nio House, Tianfu Ave
19:00-21:30 Financial Services for Miners, hosted by OSL and GSRHosted by MinerUpdate, OSL, and GSR.
Location: Nio House, Tianfu Ave

Medium-

Start:
Oct 11, 2019, 10:00 PM , CST (UTC +8)
End:
Oct 13, 2019, 9:30 PM , CST (UTC +8)
Venue:
Waldorf Astoria
map
Planning an ICO? We can help with a wide range of support for all stages of your ICO